Revel International

Revel International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Revel International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ophthalmic goods. The company is a designer and seller of ophthalmic frames, eyeglass, magnifiers and sunglass lenses in UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burlingame
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Parent Company
Optoplast Manufacturing Company
Primary Office
  • 83 Sefton Lane
  • Maghull
  • Liverpool L31 8BU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revel International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revel International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revel International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Dale Lever Managing Director