Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects

Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects General Information

Description

Provider of historic preservation and restoration services. The company provides historic restoration, designing and construction of several properties and projects, serving property owners, developers and architects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chambers and Chambers Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Perspectus Architecture
Primary Office
  • 43 East Market Street
  • Suite 201
  • Akron, OH 44308
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lauren Pinney Burge Principal
Lorraine Chambers Co-Founder

3 Former Executives