Maison Pradier

Maison Pradier Overview

Founded 1859
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 51
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 3

Maison Pradier General Information

Description

Operator of gastronomic restaurants in France. The company offers both buffet and a la carte meals, and also provides bakery and pastry catering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rollet-Pradier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 22, rue Wolfenbuttel
  • 92310 Sèvres
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maison Pradier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maison Pradier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maison Pradier Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lascar Président & Chief Executive Officer

Maison Pradier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maison Pradier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial