Mökah Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Mökah General Information

Description

Provider of sewage cleaning services based in Switzerland. The company specializes in offering services such as sewer cleaning, canal inspection, sewage treatment and surface cleaning to private and commercial customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.moekah.ch
Formerly Known As
Mökah Neuhausen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Oberwilerstrasse 14
  • 8444 Henggart
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mökah Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mökah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mökah Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Wijnhoff Managing Director
Martin Hoffmann Chief Sales Officer
Petra Reinholz Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mökah Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Mökah Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mökah Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mökah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mökah Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 02-Feb-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000 000000000000 11-Feb-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000 0000000000000 26-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Jeschke Umwelttechnik 17-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view Mökah’s complete investments history, request access »

Mökah Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Schneider Kanalreinigung Environmental Services (B2B) Meilen, Switzerland 2015
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Stutensee, Germany 0000
0000 0000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Zürich, Germany 0000
00000 000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Meckesheim, Germany
To view Mökah’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »