Acrew Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Acrew General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand video interviewing platform designed to help in recruitment purposes. The company's platform lets recruiters create their jobs, post their job vacancies, invite candidates for video interviews and get notified once they complete it, enabling users to streamline the entire hiring process.

Contact Information

Website
www.acrew.co
Formerly Known As
GoToInterview
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 6600 Plaza Drive
  • New Orleans, LA 70127
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acrew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 07-Jul-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 08-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2015 $85K $85K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Acrew’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acrew Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acrew FAQs

  • When was Acrew founded?

    Acrew was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Acrew?

    Crystal McDonald and Todd McDonald are the founders of Acrew.

  • Where is Acrew headquartered?

    Acrew is headquartered in New Orleans, LA.

  • What is the size of Acrew?

    Acrew has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Acrew in?

    Acrew’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Acrew a private or public company?

    Acrew is a Private company.

  • What is Acrew’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Acrew is 00000.

  • How much funding has Acrew raised over time?

    Acrew has raised $3.33M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »