Turgai Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 545
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Turgai Petroleum General Information

Description

Operator of oil fields in Kazakhstan. The company's main activities includes exploration, development and exploitation of hydrocarbon deposits, transportation, processing and marketing of raw materials and processed products.

Contact Information

Website
www.turgai.kz
Formerly Known As
Kumkol-Lukoil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Building 1A
  • Saint Sh. Yessenova
  • Kyzylorda, 120008
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turgai Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turgai Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turgai Petroleum Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bakytzhan Kamalidin Chief Financial Officer & Director, Economics & Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Turgai Petroleum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Turgai Petroleum Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turgai Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial