Ferdinand Bilstein UK

Ferdinand Bilstein UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 297
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ferdinand Bilstein UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company engages in the manufacturing of filtration system, braking equipment, clutches and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automotive Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Ferdinand Bilstein
Primary Office
  • 9 Wheelbarrow Park
  • Pattenden Lane
  • Marden TN12 9QJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01622 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferdinand Bilstein UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferdinand Bilstein UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ferdinand Bilstein UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferdinand Bilstein UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial