YouRent

YouRent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

YouRent General Information

Description

Provider of vacation rental services. The company's vacation rental services offer an online portal which provides multi-family vacation properties, travel insurance, property details and other related services, enabling both vacation and business travelers to get a reliable lodging experience, similar to that of a hotel, that provides the finest properties, interior design offerings and personalized, on-site services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
South Beach Vacation Rental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1111 Brickell Avenue
  • Suite 2325
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YouRent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YouRent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YouRent Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Braverman Founder, Board Member & President
Brian Ferdinand Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer, Partner & Board Member
Luis Garcia-Fanjul Co-Owner
Rodney O'Neal Co-Owner