RewardsWeb Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

RewardsWeb General Information

Description

Developer of an online shopping platform designed to provide cross-border e-commerce delivery services. The company's platform helps shoppers to pay for purchases with local credit and debit cards or with cash at banks through agreements with local financial institutions, thereby enabling customers to buy products of their own choice of brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iguama
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 3401 North Miami Avenue
  • Suite 205
  • Miami, FL 33127
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

RewardsWeb Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RewardsWeb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 19-Jul-2021 $1.5M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jan-2017 $5M $5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view RewardsWeb’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RewardsWeb Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego Fernandez Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Weihua Yan Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

RewardsWeb Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Diego Fernandez RewardsWeb Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Javier Torremocha Kibo Ventures Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jose Vargas RewardsWeb Board Member 000 0000
Michael DeSimone RewardsWeb Board Member 000 0000
Peter Warnoe RewardsWeb Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

RewardsWeb Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RewardsWeb Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nordic Eye Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kibo Ventures Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Telefónica Innovation Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AXIS Participaciones Empresariales Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CaixaBank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »