Psych Congress Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Psych Congress General Information

Description

Operator of online medical education platform. The company offers online medical education primarily focused on psychiatric and mental health issues such as oncology, alzheimer, insomnia, depressive disorder, suicide bipolar disorder and other therapeutic areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Psychiatric & Mental Health Congress
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 104 Windsor Center Drive
  • Plaza 3, Suite 806
  • East Windsor, NJ 08520
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Psych Congress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Psych Congress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Psych Congress Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ann DeMatteo President
To view Psych Congress’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Psych Congress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Psych Congress Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 27-Feb-2018 00000 000 Outcome Management (Healthcare)
To view Psych Congress’s complete investments history, request access »