Woodward Davis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Woodward Davis General Information

Description

Provider of professional accounting services. The company provides corporate and personal tax planning, tax reporting, business assurance and bookkeeping services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WGD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 825-808 4 Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3E8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodward Davis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodward Davis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodward Davis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Woodward Managing Partner
To view Woodward Davis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Woodward Davis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial