Tom's Snacks

Tom's Snacks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Tom's Snacks General Information

Description

Manufacturer, distributor and seller of snack foods. The company offers nuts, potato chips, baked goods and candy. It distributes its products through retail outlets and vending machines mainly throughout southeastern and southwestern United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tom's Roasted Peanuts, Tom's Foods, Tom Huston Peanut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8600 South Boulevard
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tom's Snacks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tom's Snacks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tom's Snacks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolland Divin President, Director & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

Tom's Snacks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tom's Snacks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial