Westbury Plc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Westbury Plc General Information

Description

Developer of residential real estate dedicated to combining aesthetically pleasing designs with traditional building techniques. The company incorporates many periods or regional features including its trademark brick and knapped flint combination, decorative tile hanging and the use of natural stone, enabling homeowners to enjoy local architecture along with a contemporary lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westbury Homes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Persimmon House
  • Fulford
  • York YO19 4FE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01904 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westbury Plc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westbury Plc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westbury Plc Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Usher Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Westbury Plc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westbury Plc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial