Société Générale - Splitska banka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Société Générale - Splitska banka General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers mortgage, lending, savings, depository and financial management services in Croatia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HVB Splitska banka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rudera Boškovica 16
  • Split, 21000
  • Croatia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société Générale - Splitska banka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société Générale - Splitska banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société Générale - Splitska banka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Société Générale - Splitska banka Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société Générale - Splitska banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société Générale - Splitska banka Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 03-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Multi-line Insurance
Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport 14-Jul-2011 Secondary Transaction - Open Market 00000 Air
To view Société Générale - Splitska banka’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Société Générale - Splitska banka Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 03-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000é0é 0é0é0000 -
To view Société Générale - Splitska banka’s complete exits history, request access »