Everyst Stories Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Everyst Stories General Information

Description

Developer of a story writing application designed to share stories from anywhere and at anytime. The company's application features story writing and graphic illustrating tools, enabling writers and story lovers to connect and share stories with one another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LongShorts
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Setagaya City, Kitazawa
  • 2 Chome 33-5 3F, Shimokitazawa TKS Building
  • Tokyo, 155-0031
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everyst Stories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Everyst Stories’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »