Carrickfergus College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carrickfergus College General Information

Description

Operator of a secondary school. The company provides educational facilities for pupils in various selective subjects such as English, History, Hospitality, Mathematics, Science, Physical Education, Music, Business Studies, Languages and Technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrickfergus High School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Downshire School
Primary Office
  • 110 North Road
  • Carrickfergus BT38 7QX
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carrickfergus College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carrickfergus College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carrickfergus College Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hedley Webb Principal
To view Carrickfergus College’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carrickfergus College Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial