Campus Students Communities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • (Cancelled)

Campus Students Communities General Information

Description

Developer and manager of student hostels and accommodation designed to help students connect, grow and learn together. The company's student housing facilities include accommodation, food, security, hygiene & cleanliness, leveraging technology as well as provides career counselling and organizing community events for students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jain College Hostel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Number 33/5, National High School Road
  • V.V. Puram, Behind Vasavi Convention Centre
  • Bangaluru, Karnataka 560004
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus Students Communities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 21-Feb-2017 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Dec-2016 Completed Startup
To view Campus Students Communities’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Campus Students Communities Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saket Jalan Founder & Managing Director
Chenraj Roychand Advisor
To view Campus Students Communities’s complete executive team members history, request access »