United Agricultural Cooperative

United Agricultural Cooperative Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Agricultural Cooperative General Information

Description

Provider of crop protection products and services to agricultural communities along the Texas Gulf Coast. The company offers services such as soil and tissue sampling, and field scouting. It also offers fertilizers, nutritionals and seed products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmers Cooperative of El Campo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Cultivation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 826
  • 911 South Wharton Street
  • El Campo, TX 77437
  • United States
+1 (979) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Agricultural Cooperative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Agricultural Cooperative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Agricultural Cooperative Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Roppolo General Manager