Veritair Aviation

Veritair Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Veritair Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of passenger transport and related services. The company specializes in helicopter operations which includes passenger transport, television and film flying, load lifting, offshore support and emergency services. It also operates helicopters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pricemind
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Patriot Aerospace Group
Primary Office
  • Cardiff Heliport
  • Foreshore Road
  • Cardiff CF10 4LZ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veritair Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veritair Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veritair Aviation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Verity Founder

Veritair Aviation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veritair Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial