Armitage Livestock Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Armitage Livestock Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of livestock insurance services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers both in the site and in transit insurance for alpacas, pedigree cattle, sheep, llamas and other farm animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alec Armitage & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Bladen Close
  • Weybridge KT13 0JA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Armitage Livestock Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armitage Livestock Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armitage Livestock Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armitage Livestock Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial