Hebei Yichen Industrial Group Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,315
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01596
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.61
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hebei Yichen Industrial Group Corporation General Information

Description

Hebei Yichen Industrial Group Corp Ltd is one of the leading rail fastening system providers in the PRC, with the business focusing on three business segments namely Rail fastening system, Flux cored wires, and Sleepers. Maximum revenue is generated by the Rail fastening system segment. Some of its product includes Spring bar type IV fastener system; WJ-7 type fastener system; DT-VI2 fastener system; Double-layer nonlinear shock-absorbing fastener system; Spring bar II type fastener system and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.hbyc.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Hebei wing Chen Industrial Group Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Rail
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Hebei gaocheng wing Chen North Street 1
  • Shijiazhuang
  • China
+86 0311 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hebei Yichen Industrial Group Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.61 $0.62 $0.46 - $0.66 $545M 898M 845K $0.04

Hebei Yichen Industrial Group Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 471,372 471,372 566,615 597,781
Revenue 165,309 165,309 164,540 168,014
EBITDA 48,138 48,138 37,253 34,120
Net Income 36,510 36,510 28,051 24,635
Total Assets 443,578 443,578 407,023 365,853
Total Debt 46,653 46,653 35,820 18,144
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hebei Yichen Industrial Group Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial