Invenia Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 232
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 079950
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.49
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Invenia Corp General Information

Description

Invenia Co Ltd is a South Korean company engaged in manufacturing of display components. The company manufactures LCD, LED, and OLED.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADP Engineering, LIG ADP
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 214, Galmachi-ro
  • Jungwon-gu
  • Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invenia Corp Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.49 $2.53 $1.31 - $3.11 $54.9M 22M 184K -$0.27

Invenia Corp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 74,165 83,863 129,595 94,194
Revenue 123,935 119,435 125,356 157,222
EBITDA (291) 1,825 7,209 10,519
Net Income (5,931) (4,039) 1,000 5,184
Total Assets 122,056 130,200 161,086 138,198
Total Debt 54,575 54,858 90,037 50,887
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Invenia Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invenia Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invenia Corp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong-Chan Shin Chief Executive Officer
To view Invenia Corp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Invenia Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial