BLOC Global Development

BLOC Global Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BLOC Global Development General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company offers commercial real estate development, commercial real estate transaction and advisory services, and corporate real estate services, enabling property owners, corporations and government entities to identify business opportunities and solve business problems related to real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Formation Methods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • The Financial Center, 505 North 20th Street
  • Suite 1475
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLOC Global Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLOC Global Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLOC Global Development Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herschell Hamilton Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Strategic Officer & Managing Partner
Dorn Fowler Controller
Michael Carpenter Co-Founder & Executive Vice President

BLOC Global Development Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLOC Global Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial