Disco Elysium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Disco Elysium General Information

Description

Operator of a game development studio designed to create role-playing games. The company's studio offers detective role playing games to solve a massive, open-ended case in a unique urban fantasy setting, enabling users to get original RPG with a captivating isometric aesthetic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortress Occident
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 24 Rivington Street
  • London EC2A 3DU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Disco Elysium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Disco Elysium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Disco Elysium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a game development studio designed to create role-playing games. The company's studio offers detective role
Entertainment Software
London, United Kingdom
13 As of 2015
00000 00000

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Disco Elysium Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000 000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Disco Elysium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikk Metsniit Chief Marketing Officer
Robert Kurvitz Co-Founder & Lead Designer
To view Disco Elysium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Disco Elysium Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kristjan Vilosius Up Invest Board Member 000 0000
Sander Taal Disco Elysium Board Member 000 0000
To view Disco Elysium’s complete board members history, request access »

Disco Elysium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Disco Elysium Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Up Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Disco Elysium’s complete investors history, request access »