Recocash Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Recocash General Information

Description

Provider of debt collection services in France. The company's offerings include civil and commercial claims, amicable and judicial debt collection, debt collection personnel delegation as well as commercial and civil inquiries, enabling clients to get efficient and sustainable recovery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recofact, Centrale Services- Compagnie Central de Recofacting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • BP 91
  • 1, rue de Clairefontaine
  • 78513 Rambouillet
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recocash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recocash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Recocash Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bertrand Bonnal Founder
Hatime Ouali Chief Operating Officer, Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Recocash Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chief Operating Officer, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Recocash’s complete board members history, request access »

Recocash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Recocash Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recocash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial