Perceptive Solutions

Perceptive Solutions Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $1.24M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 1

Perceptive Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an electronic medical record platform intended to assist the wound care clinician in their day-to-day tasks. The company's system consists of an all-in-one digital camera that captures an image of a wound and provides critical dimensions without contact in order to provide wound measurement, documentation and management, thereby allowing hospitals to analyze and treat scars in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WoundZoom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 2916 Borham Avenue
  • Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perceptive Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 $1.24M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 02-Jul-2013 $400K $400K Completed Generating Revenue

Perceptive Solutions Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Tissue Analytics Private Equity-Backed Baltimore, MD 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Christchurch, New Zealand 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lynnwood, WA 00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000

Perceptive Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Lacerte President
Sarah Zenker Director, Business Development
Thomas Whelan Founder & Vice President of Product Development
Jeff Shugarman Manager, Sales

1 Former Executive

Perceptive Solutions Investors (1)

To view Perceptive Solutions‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial