American Capital CLO Management

American Capital CLO Management Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

American Capital CLO Management General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an investment firm. The company engages in providing investment funding, management, debt financing and other related services in New York, United states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Capital Leveraged Finance Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Bethesda, MD
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Capital CLO Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Capital CLO Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Capital CLO Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Pelletier President & Chief Investment Officer

American Capital CLO Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Capital CLO Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial