Sorbet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $248K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Sorbet General Information

Description

Developer of a property maintenance software designed to connect users with contractors and tenants. The company's software helps to maintain property without any hassle, enabling agents, landlords, tenants and contractors to monitor maintenance requests and bookings, sending quotes and communicate with others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koherent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite 103
  • Creative Quarter, Morgans Arcade
  • Cardiff CF10 1AF
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sorbet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 22-Nov-2016 $248K 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Sorbet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sorbet Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 1 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Sorbet’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sorbet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a property maintenance software designed to connect users with contractors and tenants. The company's softw
Communication Software
Cardiff, United Kingdom
2 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Oslo, Norway
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sorbet Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oslo, Norway 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sorbet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brooke Williams Board Member, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Wilson Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
To view Sorbet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sorbet Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brooke Williams Sorbet Board Member, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Kevin Hughes Sorbet Board Member 000 0000
Philip Barnes Sorbet Board Member 000 0000
Richard Wilson Sorbet Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sorbet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sorbet Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Development Bank of Wales Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sorbet’s complete investors history, request access »