Hire A Student Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Hire A Student General Information

Description

Operator of a platform for connecting homeowners and students. The company's platform facilitates the connection, completion, and compensation between homeowners and students for local household jobs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LaborLion
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 338 College Road
  • Concord, MA 01742
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hire A Student Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Hire A Student’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hire A Student Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sammy Potter Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bryce Bjork Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Hire A Student’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hire A Student Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bryce Bjork Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hire A Student’s complete board members history, request access »

Hire A Student Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Quarter Zero Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hire A Student’s complete investors history, request access »