Benton Foundry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.95M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Benton Foundry General Information

Description

Provider of iron foundry services designed to offer a mass-production approach for intermediate volume products. The company's services include casting of gray, ductile iron and austempered ductile iron castings, enabling consumers to get consistent and better quality casting products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harrington Foundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Primary Office
  • 5297 State Route 487
  • Benton, PA 17814
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benton Foundry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 09-Apr-2020 $2.95M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 08-Jul-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 25-Mar-2014 $28.5K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1958 $25K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Benton Foundry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Benton Foundry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Hall President
Tim Brown Vice President
To view Benton Foundry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Benton Foundry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benton Foundry Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Benton Foundry’s complete investors history, request access »