Knowme.earth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Knowme.earth General Information

Description

Provider of an open platform designed for identification of any species on Earth. The company's platform offer an application that helps people identify any species just by sharing a photo of that species, enabling users to get the details of any flora and fauna easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioNote
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Carl Skottsbergs gata 22B
  • Gothenburg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knowme.earth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 10-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Grant 01-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $5.43K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $5.43K $5.43K Completed Startup
To view Knowme.earth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Knowme.earth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial