Lomax Mobility

Lomax Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lomax Mobility General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wheelchairs. The company specializes in the manufacturer of steel, aluminium and electric powered wheelchairs for the support of the disabled persons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lomax Thomson, R & B Lomax
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Chalmers Building Charles Bowman Avenue Claverhouse Industrial Park
  • Dundee DD4 9UB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lomax Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lomax Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lomax Mobility Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wilmot Chief Executive Officer

Lomax Mobility Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lomax Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial