National Magnetics Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.77M
Latest Deal Amount

National Magnetics Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of magnetic and ceramic materials. The company is focused on the production of various ceramic materials and powdered iron cores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Moldite
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 1210 Win Drive
  • Bethlehem, PA 18017-7061
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Magnetics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 05-Apr-2020 $1.77M 000 Completed
2. Debt - General 11-Jun-2013 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 21-Feb-2004 $50.4K $50.4K Completed Generating Revenue
To view National Magnetics Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

National Magnetics Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Oberbeck President
Mark Northrup Vice President
To view National Magnetics Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Magnetics Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Electronic Components Bethlehem, PA 0000
To view National Magnetics Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »