SHOPiMORE

SHOPiMORE Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Public
Employees 1
Employees
Stock Symbol GNR
Stock Symbol

SHOPiMORE General Information

Description

SHOPiMORE AG is engaged in providing online solutions to online shop, marketplace, goods management, and ERP.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ganaria
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
DUS
Primary Office
  • Dessauerstreet 6
  • 80992 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHOPiMORE Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$930.10 147.71

SHOPiMORE Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 2,354 3,009
Revenue 220 107 0
EBITDA (195)
Net Income (195) (34) (59)
Total Assets 1,330 894
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SHOPiMORE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHOPiMORE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHOPiMORE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Käß. Chief Executive Officer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial