Complete Financial Balance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Complete Financial Balance General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company provides wealth management and employee benefits consulting services to business professionals and individuals. The services offered are superannuation, risk management and asset protection, investment and portfolio administration, business risk insurance, estate planning and retirement planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campbell Financial Balance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 493
  • Royal Brisbane Hospital Post Office
  • Herston, Queensland 4029
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complete Financial Balance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Complete Financial Balance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Complete Financial Balance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of financial advisory services. The company provides wealth management and employee benefits consulting service
Other Financial Services
Herston, Australia
000000&0

00000 00

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Complete Financial Balance Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »