Forteco Framing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Forteco Framing Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a lightweight composite framing system intended to offer a unique composite and eco-friendly building system. The company's system utilizes interlocking steel and concrete with insulation as structural components for a versatile lightweight yet strong, low-cost floor and wall framing, enabling clients to construct super-insulated buildings with the use of green materials also saving cost, time and adding energy efficiency to the building project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lightweight Structures LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4615 Vettelson Road
  • Suite 400
  • Hartland, WI 53029
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forteco Framing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 $500K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Oct-2011 $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Forteco Framing Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Forteco Framing Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of a lightweight composite framing system intended to offer a unique composite and eco-friendly building sy
Building Products
Hartland, WI
3 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000 00

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000 00000000
Saint-Georges, Canada
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000. 00

00000 00

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Forteco Framing Company Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Canam Group Private Equity-Backed Saint-Georges, Canada 0000 0000 00000000. 00
00000 00000000 000 Corporation
0000000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Chester, OH 0000000000 0
00000000 00000 & 0 Corporation
To view Forteco Framing Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Forteco Framing Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Jendusa Founder, President & Board Member
To view Forteco Framing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forteco Framing Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Jendusa Forteco Framing Company Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Forteco Framing Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Forteco Framing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Forteco Framing Company Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Cleantech Open Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Forteco Framing Company’s complete investors history, request access »