Witz Communications

Witz Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Witz Communications General Information

Description

Provider of content management services. The company offers content creation, social media marketing, product development and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Engage PR, Connect2 Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 11635 Northpark Drive
  • Suite 360
  • Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Witz Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Witz Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Witz Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Williams Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Jeannette Bitz Co-Founder & Chief Relationship Officer

Witz Communications Acquisitions (1)

To view Witz Communications‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 04-Jan-2017 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)