IMI FAS

IMI FAS Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 263
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

IMI FAS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fluid control products. The company's products include miniature solenoid valves and other related products, enabling the customers to get successful, consistent performance at the heart of demanding applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fluid Automation Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Route de l'Etraz 126
  • CP 256
  • 1290 Versoix
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMI FAS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMI FAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial