Wellemöbel

Wellemöbel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Wellemöbel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture and home decor products. The company designs and manufactures office furniture, youth rooms, bedrooms, storage furniture, baby rooms and cabinets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Welle Möbel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Zum Strothebach 11
  • 33175 Bad Lippspringe
  • Germany
+49 05252 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellemöbel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellemöbel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellemöbel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Sommermeyer-Rickert Managing Director
Waldemar Bauer Managing Director