Fiovana Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $204K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Fiovana General Information

Description

Producer of soft drinks intended to offer a blend of premium fruit concentrate, superfoods and coconut nectar. The company's soft drinks contain low GI and are full of amino acids, vitamin C and calcium, enabling consumers to buy drinks that are a substitute for artificially sweetened or full of sugar beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elderbrook Drinks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 4 Broadway Court
  • Wimbledon
  • London SW19 1RG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiovana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 25-Apr-2016 $204K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 22-Jun-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Fiovana’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fiovana Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Fiovana’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fiovana Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Folkman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Craig Jones Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Fiovana’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fiovana Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Craig Jones Fiovana Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Folkman Fiovana Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Justin Hicklin Fiovana Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Fiovana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fiovana Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jenson Funding Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fiovana’s complete investors history, request access »