Build SJC

Build SJC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Build SJC General Information

Description

Contractor of real estate projects. The company provides general and commercial construction services for various projects which includes high tech corporate campuses, mid-rise office buildings, medical research facilities, retail commercial centers, shell construction, tenant improvements, automobile dealerships and parking garages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
San Jose Construction Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1210 Coleman Avenue
  • Santa Clara, CA 95050
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Build SJC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Build SJC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Build SJC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Di Manto Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jean Di Manto Chief Financial Officer
Erin Conte Chief Administrative Officer