Qibei Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Qibei Tech General Information

Description

Developer of a bike sharing mobile application. The company develops a mobile application that allows users to rent a bike by scanning quick response codes through its online platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Piaoniutong Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • F14, Block B, Jinjiang Times Building
  • Shangcheng District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qibei Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jan-2017 $14.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Nov-2016 Completed Startup
To view Qibei Tech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qibei Tech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haiyou Zhou Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Qibei Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qibei Tech Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Florin Investment Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hunyuan Investment Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Qibei Tech’s complete investors history, request access »