JLG Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JUST
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.86
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

JLG Group General Information

Description

JLG Group PLC is engaged in the provision of loans and equity investments. It provides credit facilities to small and medium enterprises. The company generates its revenue in the form of interest and commission. Geographically, it operates in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Just Loans Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CYS
Primary Office
  • 1 Charterhouse Mews
  • Farringdon
  • London EC1M 6BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JLG Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.86 $1.86 $1.79 - $1.88 $46.4M 25M 4.72K $0.15

JLG Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 104,894
Revenue 27,771 22,390 12,551 8,157
EBITDA (16,209) 584 2,900 (709)
Net Income (13,359) (13,215) (5,633) (6,564)
Total Assets 150,772 140,080 78,521 36,802
Total Debt 182,438 165,239 90,978 52,424
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JLG Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLG Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JLG Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Davies Chief Executive Officer
Robert Boot Chairman & Chief Financial Officer
To view JLG Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JLG Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 JLG Group Chairman & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view JLG Group’s complete board members history, request access »

JLG Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JLG Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 000000 01-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
Pure World Energy 01-Jan-2013 Corporate Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view JLG Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

JLG Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Berkshire, United Kingdom 0000
To view JLG Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »