G.H. Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

G.H. Capital General Information

Description

Vitana-X Inc is an international wellness company specializing in the development and manufacture of health-promoting products based on DNA analysis. It offers customers extensive opportunities to lead healthier life. Vitana-X offers comprehensive programs for greater well-being, fitness and health by helping achieve the desired results and offering exercises that fit body type. The company wants to support people in their healthy development and be their reliable partner for their full potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Humax Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
VITX
Primary Office
  • Southeast Financial Center, 200 South Biscayne Boulevard
  • Suite 2790
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G.H. Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G.H. Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G.H. Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

G.H. Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-0 23-Aug-2019 0000000 000000 Food Products
To view G.H. Capital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »