Specialty Networks Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Specialty Networks Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare consulting services through the use of modern technologies. The company offers technical advisory services, taking into consideration various changes in outcomes related to the effectiveness, delivery and costs, enabling clients in the healthcare industry to strategize the vast amount of information data analytics that can create actionable steps with a proven outcome.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DJI Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1250 Linda Street
  • Suite 103
  • Rocky River, OH 44116
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Specialty Networks Consulting Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Specialty Networks Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialty Networks Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specialty Networks Consulting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialty Networks Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial