Ando Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADHG
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Ando Holdings General Information

Description

Ando Holdings Ltd is a US-based firm that operates through its subsidiaries of providing insurance services and products..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PC Mobile Media Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9345 Falls Peak Ave
  • Las Vegas, NV 89178-5700
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ando Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $1.01 $0.35 - $1.60 $4.2M 12M 300.00

Ando Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 25,295
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (141) (76) (32) 0
Net Income (138) (79) (32) (16)
Total Assets 2,502 75 10 8
Total Debt 2,623 3 2 14
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ando Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ando Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ando Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Conforte Founder
To view Ando Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ando Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial