NAVER LABS Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

NAVER LABS Europe General Information

Description

Provider of disruptive technologies design to create innovative business processes, document services that strategically contribute to the competitiveness of its customers. The company's disruptive technologies help corporate transition in becoming a services-led technology business with experts in computer vision, text analytics, data analytics, machine learning and process modelling applied to information, data and documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xerox Research Centre Europe, Rank Xerox Research Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6-8 Chemin de Maupertuis
  • 38240 Grenoble
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAVER LABS Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAVER LABS Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAVER LABS Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monica Beltrametti Vice President & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

NAVER LABS Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAVER LABS Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAVER LABS Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAVER LABS Europe Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000:00000! 15-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Business/Productivity Software
To view NAVER LABS Europe’s complete investments history, request access »