Engage ESM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Engage ESM General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise-service management software designed to address issues related to enterprise-service management. The company's software offers enterprise service management, information technology management and human resource service management, enabling its client in the field of information technology to migrate on-premise constrained applications to the cloud in an optimized manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovise ESM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • MidCity Place
  • 71 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 6EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01753 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engage ESM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage ESM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engage ESM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise-service management software designed to address issues related to enterprise-service management.
Other IT Services
London, United Kingdom
140 As of 2017
000000&0

0000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 00 00000000
Somerset, NJ
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Engage ESM Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FyrSoft Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 00 000000&0
000 0000000000000 Corporation Somerset, NJ 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Airport City, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

Engage ESM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roderick De Guzman Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Middleton Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engage ESM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engage ESM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage ESM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial