Zhongrong Fund Management Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zhongrong Fund Management Company General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers fund sales, fund management, asset management and other financial services to retail and institutional markets within China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSGA Fund Management Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Beijing Jianguomen Street 28
  • Minsheng Financial Center, Block A
  • Beijing, Dongcheng District 100005
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhongrong Fund Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhongrong Fund Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhongrong Fund Management Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shujun Li Founding Member
To view Zhongrong Fund Management Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhongrong Fund Management Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhongrong Fund Management Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhongrong Fund Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial