Amber Group

Amber Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NHEL
Stock Symbol

Amber Group General Information

Description

Natural Health Farm Holdings Inc operates in the healthcare industry. The company provides online nutritional consultation services by offering a web-based naturopathic learning management system that allows distributors, chiropractors and consumers to be educated on health-related aspects of various diseases. The company through its subsidiary is engaged in biotechnology research and development, as well as retail business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amber Group, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1980 Festival Plaza Drive
  • Suite 530
  • Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amber Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$64.9K 162M 10.2K -$0.01

Amber Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 30-Sep-2016
EV 15,508 363,356
Revenue 1,888 770 0 2
EBITDA (112) (910) (89) (20)
Net Income (251) (949) (89) (20)
Total Assets 4,534 1,032 0 1
Total Debt 662 40 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amber Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amber Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial